Applications are invited for the post of Special Educators and Ayah at Vathsalya HAL School for Special Education, Bangalore. For details please check career section     |    
  • Monday To Saturday: 07:35 AM - 02:55 PM
  • Sunday - Closed

EXECUTIVE MANAGING COMMITTEE &
SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE

EXECUTIVE MANAGING COMMITTEE



Sl No NAME (Smt./Sri.) DESIGNATION POST HELD IN THE COMMITTEE
1 Sandeep Patnaik Executive Director (HR)- HAL Helicopter Complex Chairman
2 Jasbir Singh General Manager (Helicopter)Helicopter MRO Division Vice Chairman
3 Bhola Nath Bhardwaj DcM(Finance and Accounts)Helicopter MRO Division Treasurer
4 Satish Babu Kata Senior Manager (HR)Helicopter- MRO Division Secretary
5 Kumar Joseph R DGM(Civil) HAL Facility Mnagement Division Member
6 Nidhi Ajay Mishra DGM(HR)Helicopter MRO Division Member
7 Venkatesh K SM(Fin) - Helicopter Complex Member
8 Subhash Garge Principal, HAL Gnanaivoti School Member
9 Dr. Om Singh Chundawat PrincipalHAL New Public School Member
10 Elizabeth Mala Headmistress, HAL East Primary & High School Member
11 R. Geetha I/C Headmistress, HAL West Primary School Member
12 K P Sunil Kumar GR. Asst. Master, HAL East Primary School Teacher Representative,
13 Srivani Suresh Nursery Teacher, HAL New public School Teacher Representative,
14 B Shobha PRT, HAL Gnanajyoti School Teacher Representative,
15 Cheera Ramu K - Parent Representative, HAL Gnanajyoti School
16 Leelamurthy - Parent Representative, HAL Gnanajyoti School
17 M Sunil - Parent Representative, HAL Gnanajyoti School


SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE



Sl No NAME OF THE MEMBER Smt./Sri. POST HELD IN SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE
1 Satish Babu Kata, Senior Manger(HR)- F&F & Secretary, HALEC Chairman
2 Bernadette Morris, Vice Principal HAL New Public School Member/Secretary
3 Bhola Nath Bhardwaj, DGM (Finance) HAL Helicopter MRO Division Member
4 Radhika Manager (Works), HAL FMD Member
5 Shobha Rajiv Principal, HAL Public School Member
6 Subhash Garge Principal, HAL Gnanajyoti School Member
7 Elizabeth Mala Headmistress, HAL East Primary & Girls High School Member
8 K.A. Sindhu HAL New Public School Member (Teacher Rep.)
9 Sheo Sweta Singh HAL New Public School Member (Teacher Rep.)
10 Jayashri M Teli Member (Parent Rep.)
11 Santosh D Kamatagi Member (Parent Rep.)
12 Deepa H Shetty Member (Parent Rep.)
13 Raj Kumar Member (Parent Rep.)
14 Sridhar G Member (Parent Rep.)
15 Srinivasa G Member (Parent Rep.)